Dr. Carolyn S. Watson
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 34 years
- Graduated from: University Of Kentucky College Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1987
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1871572602
Dr. Carolyn S. Watson MD
Pathologist
She is located at 2501 Kentucky Avenue in Paducah, KY 42003. Can help patients with the following: Benign Tumor, Cyst, Infarction, Skin Biopsy. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1871572602. Appointment can be made via the phone number (270) 575-2244. She is affiliated with 4 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Carolyn S. Watson, being an pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Carolyn S. Watson.
- Benign Tumor
- Cyst
- Infarction
- Skin Biopsy
Procedures Performed by Dr. Carolyn S. Watson
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Carolyn S. Watson is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Pathology .
Bills through: Pathology Associates Of Paducah, Psc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| GE Healthcare | $182 |
| Foundation Medicine | $15 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $199 |
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1987Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Pathologists?
There are 6 other pathologists in this region.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2501 Kentucky Avenue Paducah, 42003, KY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2501 Kentucky Avenue Paducah, 42003, KY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2501 Kentucky Avenue Paducah, 42003, KY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1530 Lone Oak Road Paducah, 42003, KY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2501 Kentucky Avenue Paducah, 42003, KY
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Carolyn S. Watson?
Dr. Carolyn S. Watson's office is located at 2501 Kentucky Avenue in Paducah, KY 42003.
Has Dr. Carolyn S. Watson affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Carolyn S. Watson is affiliated with LIVINGSTON HOSPITAL AND HEALTHCARE SERVICES, INC. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Carolyn S. Watson treat?
Dr. Carolyn S. Watson provides treatment for Benign Tumor, Cyst, Infarction, Skin Biopsy.